|  |   Apricot Kernel Oil, 4 oz.
Ingredients: Apricot kernel oil.
Suggested use: May be used as a dietary supplement or applied to skin for cosmetic or other purposes.
Made by: Self Health Resource Center.
|
|
|
Recommend to Friend!
Apricot Kernel Oil, 4 oz.
Apricot Kernel Oil is a natural oil derived from Apricot pits. A highly emollient oil, it is especially good for prematurely aging skin and dry sensitive skin.
Apricot Kernel Oil is high in mineral and vitamin content and has a wonderful light texture, making it very easily absorbed by the skin. Our natural Apricot Kernel Oil is nutrient rich and is suitable for all skin types. This oil is especially suitable for facial massage blends and for the treatment of mature or inflamed skins. Since it is finely textured and nourishing, it is particularly helpful in fighting fine lines. Unlike some other natural oils, it is non-allergic, making our natural Apricot Kernel Oil an ideal oil to use on delicate and sensitive areas, including the area around the eyes.
Caution: As with any dietary or herbal supplement, you should advise your health care practitioner of the use of this product. If you have ulcers, gallstones or are nursing, pregnant, or considering pregnancy, you should consult your health care provider prior to taking this product.
Apricot Kernels may be toxic. Low quantity may cause reaction. Not suitable for food use without further processing – section 10786 title 17 CA Admin Code.
|
|
|  |

All of Our Cleanses Are Made According to The Master Herbalist, Hulda Clark Ph.D., Biology Public Protocols. Please See Disclaimer.
|
|
| |
We match any price for the same product!
(except for books)
CDs, DVDs, VHS,Audios, and Videos are
Non-Returnable |
|
Member of the Natural Products Association |
|
 |
|
 |
|
|
Health Links |
|
|
|